Saturday, October 3, 2009

I Can't Stand It Any Longer!

Its been a while since I enjoy life. Yeah. I.Have.No.Life. As far as I hate to admit it, my life is nothing but wonderful sucks. BIG TIME!

Exams is just a month away yet I'm sooooooooooo far behind in my studies!!! With final projects, assignments, mini projects, presentation, tests and most of all; facebook-ing! Hahahahaha..

I dunno the purpose of writing this entry. But I just want to write something. Writing has been my obsession lately. Hahaha. Blame it on fanfics!

I don't really update this blog often. Coz now I'm really hooked on fanfics (DBSK fics) at the moment. Yeah. Fics as in fictional stories! Too many fics that I like.. Yunjae-ness is always a priority. Hahahaha.. (my brain is half awake whenever I read fics.. Hahaha.. Pardon me~)

So.. I guess I want to end this entry. I've got to get back to work. Yeah. I've got TONS of work needed to be submitted by the end of October! (dull)

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Past.Present.Future.Choose Pt1

First of all, I want to wish everyone Selamat Berpuasa (Walaupun dah terlewat, tp xpe la kn?? *blush*)

So, here is my story (more like my babbling):

These few weeks is a very very very hectic period for me.
Too many things needed to be done in such a short period of time.
Haish.. Its a NORMAL student life, as said by my sister and friends. Gosh. How I miss my family and friends back home (more like all over the world). I'm stuck here in Perlis struggling to finished every work given. Well yeah, U can say that my life kinda sucks like hell. No life, No leisure (yeah right.. more like leisure everyday!)

With all these hectic things happening, I dunno why I had the time to write a fanfic!! yes.. I repeat, FANFIC.. A DBSK FANFIC that is.. Huh.. Its weird how I manages to stay up the whole night and write the fic instead of doing assignments and projects.. (aww.. coz assignments is kinda boring *pouts*) Hell yeah DBSK has turn my world around 180 degrees.. And I'm VERY VERY VERY thankful to the fact that I adore them right now.. (Abe-Abe Ensem!! Wo0ot2!!) Hahaha.. So, I wanna give u guys a preview of my fic.. So, this is a few lines from my fic:


Ok..Ok.. Back to reality..I have Optoelectronics presentation next Tuesday and I'm freakin' scared that I might do a TERRIBLE HORRIBLE presentation!!! Urgh!! It Kills me inside just thinking bout it.. Well yeah.. Every Communication Student taking Opto will have to go through this presentation.. So, this is some of my info I've found for my Opto:

Flexible. Since fiber optics are more flexible, they can go around corners and into tighter places than traditional cable. This is important in computer and very big office networks.


Optical fibers can be used as sensors to measure strain, temperature, pressure and other quantities by modifying a fiber so that the quantity to be measured modulates the intensity, phase, polarization, wavelength or transit time of light in the fiber.


Hahahaha.. I dunno why i did post that info here.. Maybe just because I want to show that I DID my work and also I had fun writing fic (yes. I had fun doing BOTH at the same time) *bitchslap myself* ROFL!!!

Well.. I guess I have to get back to work now (my Opto work that is.. NOT the fanfic oke..Well.. Maybe A Little bit of fanfic-ing this evening.. *slap myself*)

Ohhhh Jae.. How I Miss U~ *giggling madly*
Hahahahaha.. Ok.. Ok.. I guess I really Have To Go.. Before I went Crazy and babble all about DBSK here (Aww... this reminds me more of AADBSK3!!! Waaaa... I Want It!!!)
My mom will surely KILL me if i bought it!!! RM250++ for 5 DVDs!!!
CRAZY!!! INSANE!!!

Yes Mom.. I Am Crazy.. Crazy For DBSK That Is!!! ROFLMAO

Daa~

Here Are One Of My Piece Of Art Artwork:

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

change houses~

skang nie aku da pndh umah da.. dr b6-a4-1d-1 ke b5-a3-1g-2.. fuh.. wlpn kne naek 3 tingkat, aku ttp nk tuka.. aku da xde ati nk dok umah lame 2.. i feel like an outsider in my own home.. its tough.. huh..

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

1st July 2009~

i dunno how long will i be interested in these guys.. maybe tomorrow, next week, next month or maybe next year i'll loose interest in them..

will i still remember all these cute/handsome guys that i've been drooling over since last year i wasn't mistaken. its a really long period of time for me to like someone/something. its quite amazing actually.

i noe, 1 day i'll look back at this entry & lmao as hard as i can. but hey, its worth remembering these "harmony" days of drooling and fancying guys which has about 1 million fans around the world.

i tried to find a way/something that helps me to hate the guys that i love. but i can't. the more i think bout the reasons, the more i'm attracted to them. urgh! i hate my heart but i dont hate myself. i love the fact that i keep myself busy with useless things during this holiday.

right now i'm listening to big bang - oh ma baby from their album always. i love this song. the title is exactly what i wanna say to the guy that i love right now. but unfortunately, i can't. he's WAYYYYYYYY out of reach for me right now. and most of all, i don't think i'll ever get him. not in this lifetime i think. but that makes me stronger and more mature in finding and choosing the guy which is suitable for me. Jae. Komawo for making me mature dear. i noe i need to take a plunge into reality now, but i can't forget him even if i try!

Ya Allah, plz help he to be strong and plz make me prepare to handle studies and being a good student, good daughter and most of all, a good Muslim! plz. help me to forget him Ya Allah. I want a natural and a realistic way of life. i don't to be stuck in a fantasy-gaga land-kinda life. i want my life to be perfect. i noe, perfect needs a lotta work! but i noe 1 day i'll succeed!

4th of july is coming up. hmm. i wonder who gonna wish me. sometimes, all it needs is just a little thought. as the saying goes, its the thought that counts. today, 1st of july is 1 of my bestfriend, azratee's birthday!! happy 22nd birthday dear! may u have a wonderful year ahead! and today also, 1st july 2009, my bestfriend, rizwana is coming back home from melbourne!! gosh i miss her so much!! welcome back riz!!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

12th June 2009

seriously.. I AM going crazy without internet!!! you can call me internet-hogger btw.. urgh..

i feel like i'm lost without the internet!! i can't download, i can't search for songs, mvs, cfs and most of all i can't facebook!!! urgh!!! so much pressure!!!!

its already been a week since i've last wrote a note like this.. and yes.. my life is THAT boring!!

my nephew and niece lives with us for 2 weeks and since wednesday, my mom got a fever and flu. followed by my nephew who caught the fever last week on thursday.. i'm showing symptoms of fever too but i just ignore it.. mls nk amik kesah r.. too burdensome..

i miss the high speed broadband though.. seriously.. i dunno how long can i stand it withour internet..

noe what.. at about 9.30 pm yesterday (13th June 2009) i msged wani (my ex-intern mate in kulim).. she sounded very pleased that i contacted her.. but.. who knows right underneath that pleased voice, she has an evil plan(hahaha.. silly me!).. but whatever it is.. i dun care.. i still miss her like i miss my other friends though.. she's a good friend and a good girl..

okai.. enuff bout wani and the msg.. i'm damn bored now.. plz.. i can't stand it!! urghhhhh...
i missed high speed broadband and i also missed abe2 seksei~~ oppa deul, pogoshipposo!!!!!!!!!!~~ cinca pogoshipposo!!!!!~~ ur really like a song on a constant playback.. i keep watching vids of u guys but i never get bored...!!! it makes me miss u all more!!!!!!!! wawawawawawa TT-TT

7th June 2009

I'm staring blankly at my lappy screen and wondering when can I enjoy High-Speed Broadband!! Urgh.. I'm going crazy without internet these few days!!!

Ever since I can't online, all I have now is my collection of videos, movies and dramas.. But.. After re-runs of all the vids, movies and dramas, U'll get bored of it.. That's what happened to me now..

I can't think of anything to do other than stare at the lappy screen and be amazed by some artists. Aigoo. Help!!

Right Now, other than writing this entry, I'm staring at Jae's perfectly sculptured body~ (my wallie that is!) OMG! He really have a perfect body, muscle and skin!! EVERYTHING bout him is PERFECT!!! (u can call me crazy bout him now~~ I don't mind at all~~) the sound of DaVinchi's song (track 2) from their mini album (davinchi in wonderland) is filling my ears right now.. the title of their mini album really suits me now.. I am in Wonderland because of Jae~~ Ekekeke~

Enuf bout Jae n his body now.. Lets get back 2 reality.. Hmm.. On Friday, 5th June 2009, I went out with my friends: kak wan, wani SE, fazila, maej, oyit and ann to mid valley.. accidently, I FELL!!! OMG!!!! I feel damn embarassed and ashamed!!!!!!!!!! thanfully, my right knee is not that badly injured.. i just sprained my right knee and until now (sunday, 7th june 2009) it still hurt.. nvm.. I just have to live with it.. like what my mom said.. "nie semua dugaan Allah.. Allah syg ko 2".. nvm mom.. I'll never blame HIM coz everything He does have a certain meaning.. =)

noe what? right now I'm really into the heartbreak-sorrow kinda song.. I just dunno why.. maybe deep down I'm having a heartbreak.. I've had this HUGE crush on someone.. but I can't and dunno how to tell him bout it.. I keep holding back coz I don't wanna hurt another person heart, especially someone who care for me and that person is my crush's bestfriend!! its confusing alright.. but WTH, i just have to keep lying and hang in there. It'll be really frustating for me if i found out that my crush has a gf!! I dun wanna become like my sisters.. 2 of my sis flop because of their blindness for love!!! I can't wait to finish my degree and after that pursue my master and PhD!! I want to live abroad and have a nice life abroad!! I really want to live in Japan, or maybe finland, the land where Nokia is build.. I want to work for them and create a history.. I want to build a nice life for me and my family,my parents too.. Dats my dream and InsyaAllah I'm gonna pursue it!!!!

Erm.. ok.. I think I'll write until now~

I want to continue watching movies and maybe some re-runs of vids~~

Daa~~ Take Care~~

Assalamualaikum~~~

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Alone In The Office~

It's been 3 days since I last saw my fellow clique.. I dunno where they went and what they are doing.. My days at work is just pure "Internet-ing".. Haha..

It's really boring coz I'm alone in this office and no one to talk 2.. I almost run out of my Celcom credit.. Aigoo2.. Allowance pn x msk lg.. adeh2..

hey.. just this afternoon i went to dbdknights and there, i saw this post bout yunjae ufo reply.. OMG! I hope they are not a couple.. IF they are a couple, my heart will certainly broke!!!! Wawawawawa~~ Jae Oppa~~ Bogoshipo~~

U noe what..?? I'm actually getting pretty bored blogging bout silly stuffs but.. through blogging, I can tell/show/write my experience and stuffs that went through my life at that moment.. Uhhhh.. How I wish that what I'm talking right now, will be automatically written in this blog.. haha.. silly me..

today, I've manage to download good daddy ep 7 and ep 12 which is the last ep of good daddy.. and also.. i got the subbed vid for 3rd bigeast fanmeeting!!! yeah2!!!~

ohhh... i gtg.. it's time for me to go home~~

i'll post again tomorrow.. MAYBE~~

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

CF song?~

I dunno y i couldn't erase this song from my head..
urgh.. its just a cf song for goodness sake!

i love how he serenades to that girl~

♥ nuniwa~ nuniwa~ seolleim-e nuniwa~♩ maeumedo ibanedo nuniumyeon seolleim-i wa~♩ seolleim-e nuniwa~♩


credits: DBSKnights.blogspot

Monday, May 18, 2009

In Dear Needs??

OMG!!
I don't know why the heck my lappy HATES Blogspot today!!

I can't blog, I Can't Spazz, I can't leave a comment!! Urgh!!

Really Makes My Blood Go Upstairs!!

To Make This Entry, I refreshed the page 3 times!!! Yeah!

right now, I'm counting the days to end my practical training in Miraxis Sdn Bhd here in Jalan Ampang, KL. Ouhhhh.. I Can't wait!!!

Its Been Sucks These Few Days at work. No..no..no.. It SUCKS Totally!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

enuff bout me.. i want to tell u all a story..
i have this 1 friend whom i consider as one of my close friend and what bothers me is that how she behaves whenever she has a problem and whenever she's not in a problem.
when she's in a problem/situation= rif, please help me with this, with that.. and i with open heart willing to help her.. BUT..when she's not in a problem.. she turns evil! like this: ko ade prob ke?? so, ape aku leh wat? ko leh settle sendri kn?
the questions/statements she made really pissed me off inside! sometimes, not all problems can be solved by u helping that person in need, its just something that a friend should do like consoling ur dear friend and try to make the down atmosphere a bit more happy.
i wonder. y do i always hae a friend like that..???!!!!

Friday, May 15, 2009

Its.Sucks.Big.Time!

So-Tired!

Oh how i wish it'll end now. duh! keep on wishing dear. it's not gonna end in another 2 weeks. Ya Allah. Pls give me strength to survive another 2 more weeks. right now, i don't think i can even survive another hour.


My *&%$#@ ^%$# really pissed me off last night!! urgh!! &^%$#@ nye org!! Siot Gile!!
Dats y i don't like to ^%$# with a close relative!!
PABO!!!
Urgh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Can I Just Cut myself now? urgh! the pain i bear inside is more painful if compared to the wound thats visible on my skin. outside wounds will heal but not the inside. it takes time to heal and to fully recover.


Too many things happened this couple of weeks. too many harsh-outta this world-negative kinda things happened. i wish i could say it all here. but, i'm just too tired to think it all back. duh! i hate myself because of this. i need somebody right now. Rizwana! lambatnye la bulan july..!! need to talk 2 u beb!!

Silly. Pabo. i'm actually crying when i type this post. yeah. my eyes can't stop flowing tears right now. oh how i feel like bursting into tears now in PUBLIC that is. not like now, nobody knows i'm actually crying in this office.

Too many things to get off my chest right now. Unfortunately.. I can't. I don't wanna let anyone know I'm totally depressed right now and I'm in need of a support now. Aig0o2. Its really painful when u have to bear all of this probs urself. nvm, heart, plz be strong now.

majority of my friends gonna finish their internship today. well.. congrats to u guys.. i still have another 2 more weeks here in "ALMOST HELL"!

Ngek.. Sambung La Lg 2 more weeks ngek.. ade jgk kwn spazzing t. meh le.

right now. I just want to finish working and go home..!!! dun wanna think bout anything after this!!
my report? bout 95% done!

next week i can go and bind..!~ yippie~


video

Monday, May 4, 2009

Hectic..Hectic..!!

Damn It!!

since morning, i can't log in my yahoo mail and i have TONS (and yes! I mean TONS of work!) urgh! i can't wait for my practical to end! damn bored!

WTH is an engineering student doing in a supplying firm???? OMG! it SUCKS alright!

plz.. someone plz help me from all this work!

my company will be participating in the MIHAS starting from 2morow!! and its HECTIC all DAY!!!

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Another Day In Paradise??

In 1 month time, I'll be finishing my practical training. Its sad though. I have to leave my life here in KL and back to Perlis. OMG! Can't imagine it!
Starting from July. I'll be a 4th/final year communication engineering student!! OMG!
Final project/exams/quizzes... EVERYTHING!!

I hope my grades aren't going to drop!! I'm damn scared bout it!

I guess I have to get back 2 work now. B4 my boss finds out I'm blogging~
ekekekekek~

peace out~

Chiao!~

b4 i forgot..

some sight for sore eyes~~




and this too.. lets see DBSK comeback mv last year~





credits: CJWTown@youtube.com

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Share The World Remix (Tarzan)




I'm Starting To Imagine Dancing Around Woodfire In The Forest!!
Hahahaha~ Funny Though~ >_<

Huga.. Huga~

Credits: jnsiek @ Youtube

F.T Island's New MV

I Just Love This Song. I Think It's For OST of Some Movie/Drama.



Enjoy~


Credits: FTilove@youtube

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

HateThem Or Love Them?

Luv them or hate them??
I wonder.. When I first heard this song, I was totally shocked!
I HATE IT!
but.. after 20-30 rounds of hearing it.. the melody and the lyrics is embeded in my head! hahahhaha!
U Can Call Me Weirdo If U Want.. But.. The Truth Is..
I Lurvveeeeee Them~





Credits: lemonxiah@youtube

My Current Fav Song~




Double Click The Vid And U'll Go To The User's Page.

I DO NOT own this video. Credit the owner when taking.

TQ

Followers Or The Leader..??

I've been following a few blogs lately. Blogs bout DBSK, SHINee, Big Bang and most k-pop and j-pop artists.

It's amazing how these people are able to maintain such an up-to-the-minute blog about their favourite artists and its so well organise. I envy them..!!!

Some of my favourite blogs is:

http://www.dbsknignts.blogspot.com

http://www.tvxqfever.blogspot.com

http://community.livejournal.com/hq_bigbang

I really-really recommends all of u to visit their webpages coz it's really updated.

And also, there are some communities in livejournal which I follows and joined.

go to my livejournal profile here to see which community or users I followed.

PLEASE!

Do Not Hotlink Any Of Their Links And Do Visit Their Pages For More Info.
I Recommend You To Visit These Pages.

My First Post~

Uuuuu Yeah...!!~

My first post...!!

I Kinda Lost The Creativity to create and write a new blog especially after Friendster demolished my blog..!! So.Sad!

I'm currently doing my practical training now in KL and I have absolutely no intention of doing my job at the moment. I donno how will i survive in 4th Year at Perlis. OMG! More Hectic, More Work, More Quizzes, More Exams, Tests, Projects. Urgh! U Name It..!!!

I'm enjoying life as it is now and I can't wait to finished studies and start working. Fuh~

My Bb~

Jgn Jeles Beng~







Credits: As Tagged~